About Us

About Us

Please see below for the many groups supporting USDF Region 3.


Membership Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Anneliese Vogt-Harber, GA (404) 218-2550
Member Lynn Palm, FL (352) 629-3310

GMO Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Anne Sushko, IA none
Member Loretta Lucas, FL (352) 875-3613

Historical Recognition Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Anne Moss, PA none
Member Roberta Williams, FL (740) 272-5549
Member Becky Johnston, FL (850) 830-0382
Member Charlotte Trentelman, FL (352) 629-6729
Member Jeanne Ahrenholz, SC (952) 955-1961

Bylaws Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Chris Trentelman, FL (352) 629-6729

Nominating Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Kathryn Kyle, TX -
Member Barbara Cadwell, FL (715) 350-1967

Technical Council Judges Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Gary Rockwell, FL (561) 790-3983
Member Terry Ciotti-Gallo, FL (freestyle rep.) (407) 977-7070
Member Marilyn Ogden Heath, FL (239) 530-1335

"L" Education Program Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Lois Yukins, MA -
Member Marianne Ludwig, FL (239) 947-2506
Member Marilyn Ogden Heath, FL (239) 530-1335
Member Gary Rockwell, FL (561) 790-3983

Freestyle Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Janet Hannon, CO -
Member Terry Ciotti-Gallo, FL (407) 977-7070
Member Natalie Lamping, FL (352) 489-0727

Competition Management Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Sue McKeown, MA -
Member Gary Stegman, GA (706) 615-8420

Technical Delegates Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Theresa Hunt, AZ -
Member Dianne Stanley, FL (406) 690-9450

Instructor Trainer Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Lilo Fore, CA -
Member Chris Hickey, FL (516) 313-1841
Member Michael Poulin, FL (386) 985-6190

Adult Programs Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Holly Hilliard, FL (850) 835-4874

Youth Programs Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Roz Kinstler, MI -
Member Roberta Williams, FL (740) 272-5549

FEI Jr./YR Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Roberta Williams, FL (740) 272-5549
Member Susan Bender, SC (803) 295-2525

Regional Championships Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Joyce Hardesty, KA -
Member Roberta Williams, FL (740) 272-5549
Member John Zopatti, FL (516) 722-7555

Sport Horse Committee Awards Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Kristi Wysocki, CO -
Member Michelle Gerlach (239) 633-9626